UEFA play-off draw concluded

Trabzonspor will play against FK Kukesi (ALB) and Besiktas will play against Tromso IL (NOR) at the play-off tour of Europa League

UEFA play-off draw concluded

World Bulletin / News Desk 

UEFA Europe League play-off draw concluded and the opponents of Besiktas JK and Trabzonspor AS came out.

Trabzonspor AS will play against FK Kukesi (ALB) and Besiktas JK will play against Tromso IL (NOR) at the play-off tour of UEFA Europa League.

Besiktas, which has attended the play-off draw as seeding, will play the first match in Norway on August 22, and second match will be in Istanbul on August 29.

Besiktas will join the Europa League's group phase if they eliminate Tromso and Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) would not suspend the club from European cups.

Trabzonspor will play its first match in Trabzon Avni Aker Stadium on August 22, and the second match will be in Albania on August 29.

The group stage draw will take place in Monaco on Friday 30 August.

UEFA Europa League play-off draw are as below:

FC Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) v Feyenoord (NED)

SV Zulte Waregem (BEL) v APOEL FC (CYP)

SK Rapid Wien (AUT) v FC Dila Gori (GEO)

CS Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu (ROU) v SC Braga (POR)

Apollon Limassol FC (CYP) v OGC Nice (FRA)

FC Aktobe (KAZ) v FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)

Swansea City AFC (ENG) v FC Petrolul Ploieşti (ROU)

Atromitos FC (GRE) v AZ Alkmaar (NED)

FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) v KRC Genk (BEL)

IF Elfsborg (SWE) v FC Nordsjælland (DEN)

WKS Slask Wrocław (POL) v Sevilla FC (ESP)

FC Salzburg (AUT) v VMFD Žalgiris (LTU)

Qarabag FK (AZE) v Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)

FC Minsk (BLR) v R. Standard de Liège (BEL)

FK Jablonec (CZE) v Real Betis Balompié (ESP)

HNK Rijeka (CRO) v VfB Stuttgart (GER)

FC Chornomorets Odesa (UKR) v KS Skënderbeu (ALB)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) v PAOK FC (GRE)

FC St Gallen (SUI) v FC Spartak Moskva (RUS)

Molde FK (NOR) v FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)

FK Vojvodina (SRB) v FC Sheriff (MDA)

Esbjerg fB (DEN) v AS Saint-Étienne (FRA)

Grasshopper Club (SUI) v ACF Fiorentina (ITA)

Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) v FC Astra (ROU)

Udinese Calcio (ITA) v FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)

FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) v Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)

Estoril Praia (POR) v FC Pasching (AUT)

JK Nõmme Kalju (EST) v FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)

FK Partizan (SRB) v FC Thun (SUI)

Last Mod: 09 Ağustos 2013, 16:36
Add Comment